NO HATE

This is a safe, NO HATE, Community

Monday, July 27, 2026

Rasta "Corral"

https://www.tumblr.com/sr-roto/823184923472101376


"Don't worry about a thing
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright"
Singing, "Don't worry about a thing
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright!"

Rise up this morning, smiled with the rising sun
Three little birds pitch by my doorstep
Singing sweet songs of melodies pure and true
Saying, "This is my message to you-ou-ou"

Singing, "Don't worry about a thing
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright"
Singing, "Don't worry about a thing (Don't worry)
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright!"

Rise up this morning, smiled with the rising sun
Three little birds pitch by my doorstep
Singing sweet songs of melodies pure and true
Saying, "This is my message to you-ou-ou"

Singing, "Don't worry about a thing (Worry about a thing, oh)
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright (Don't worry)
Singing, "Don't worry about a thing (I won't worry)
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright!"
Singing, "Don't worry about a thing
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright (I won't worry)
Singing, "Don't worry about a thing
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright!"
Singing, "Don't worry about a thing (Don't worry about a thing)
'Cause every little thing is gonna be alright

No comments:

Post a Comment

Welcome! Please express your thoughts FREELY.